Scheldeplus 01

Westerschelde 10 May 2020

 

Scheldeplus 02
Westerschelde 10/05/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

SCHELDEPLUS

Previous names

1964 - 1970 Vekoma 16

1970 - 1973 Calpma 116

1973 - 2010 Calpmam 116

2010 - 2018 Fiwado 10

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02311814

Call sign

PD7470

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Vlissingen

DWT

109 t

Speed

8,3 knots

Length

23,94 m

Breadth

4,65 m

Draught

2,02 m

Built

1964

Builder

Timmer

Overschie

The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN diesel engine 240 hp

Previous main engine

1x DAF diesel engine 130 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

Reinplus Fiwado Bunker

Waalhaven Z.Z. 11

3089 JH Rotterdam

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1964 Vekoma 16 - Vereenigde Kolenmaatschappijen NV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1970 Vekoma 16 - Steenkolen Handels Vereeniging NV, Utrecht - The Netherlands

1970 Calpma 116 - Calpam Nederland NV, Utrecht - The Netherlands

1973 Calpam 116 - Calpam BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

2007 Calpam 116 - Fiwado BV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

2010 Fiwado 10 - Fiwado BV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

2017 Fiwado 10 - Reinplus Fiwado Bunker, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

2018 Scheldeplus - Reinplus Fiwado Bunker, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

04 may 2020