Treasure 01

Antwerpen 18 December 2019

 

Treasure 02
Antwerpen 18/12/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

TREASURE

Previous names

1973 - 1996 Bodensee - EU-number 7000969

1996 - 2002 Hazard

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02322917

Call sign

PF2722

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

De Rijp

Tonnage

2.214 t

Length

109,34 m

Breadth

9,58 m

Draught

3,20 m

Depth

3,77 m

Speed

11,0 knots

Built

1973

Rebuild: 2008

Builder

Meidricher Schiffswerft

Duisburg

Germany

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi combustion engine 1.278 hp

Propellers

1

Bow thruster

1x 370 hp

Pump capacity

468 m³/h

Owner

Vof. Visser

De Rijp

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1973 - 1996 Bodensee - Zurich Reederei AG, Basel - Switzerland

1996 - 1996 Bodensee - Schweizerische Reederei & Neptun AG, Basel - Switzerland

1996 - 2002 Hazard - H.W. van Lang Scheepvaart BV, Rijen - The Netherlands

2002 - 2019 Treasury - Visser Vof, De Rijp - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

05 March 2020