Liburna 01

Deurne 23 May 2019

 

Name

LIBURNA

Previous names

1948 - 1973 Piz Sol

1973 - 1975 Mevotra 1

1975 - 1975 Montana

1975 - 1985 Naulum

1985 - 2016 Liburna

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02317586

Previous ENI-number

7000404

Call sign

PH5649

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Gorinchem

GT

1.101 t

Tonnage

1.392 t

Length

84,79 m

Breadth

9,59 m

Draught

2,82 m

Depth

4,50 m

Built

1948

Builder

A. Vuijk & Zn.

Capelle a/d IJssel

The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x Mitsubishi - 4 stroke 6 cylinder combustion 150 x 175 mm engines each 810 kW / 1.100 hp at 1.840 rpm

Propellers

2x Screw propellers solid - aft at 461 rpm

Electric installations

Power voltage: 380 V

Lighting voltage: 220 V

Generators

1x Diesel generatorset 428 hp

1x Diesel generatorset 60 hp

Bow thruster

Cummins 230 hp

Number of Tanks

5

Owner

Liburna scheepvaart BV

Gorinchem

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1948 - 1973 Piz Sol - Bragtank AG, Basel - Switzerland

1973 - 1975 Mevotra 1- Mevotra AG, Basel - Switzerland

1975 - 1975 Montana - Meovotra AG, Basel - Switzerland

1975 - 1985 Naulum - Navalis AG, Basel - Switzerland

1985 - 1990 Naulum - J. Oosterwijk in Alblasserdam - The Netherlands

1990 - 2016 Liburna - Fides Rederij, Moerdijk - The Netherlands

2016 Liburna - Liburna scheepvaart BV, Gorinchem - The Netherlands

Remarks

2002 at shipyard Gebr. Kooiman BV in Zwijndrecht equipped with a new fore and center ship

Latest data adjustment

06 January 2020