Alangova 01

Antwerpen 26 April 2019

 

Name

ALANGOVA

Previous names

2008 - 03/2008 LS Evanne

Type

Tanker for oil and chemicals

IMO-number

9411927

Call sign

TCTC2

Flag

Turkey

Port of registry

Istanbul

GT

7.246 t

DWT

Summer: 12.089 t

NT

4.093 t

Displacement

15.875 m³

Length

125,00 m overall

119,65 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

20,00 m extreme

Draught

Max: 7,63 m

Air draft

31,71 m

Freeboard

2.169 mm

Depth

9,80 m moulded

Speed

14,0 knots

Built

2008

Date of completion

07/01/2008

Builder

Tersan Tersanecilik Tasimacilik San. Ve Tic. A.S.
Istanbul
Turkey

Yard number

18

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x MAK 8M25 - 4 stroke 8 cylinder 255 x 400 mm combustion engines total 4.800 kW / 6.522 hp at 750 rpm

Propellers

2x Screw Propeller Controllable pitch

Boilers

1x CHR Heatmaster BV 37,50 m² - 10,0 bar
2x CHO Heatmaster BV 58,90 m² - 10,0 bar
1x CHR 37,50 m² - 10,0 bar

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 1000 kVA - 800 kW - 1.196 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 325 kVA - 260 kW - 360 hp

Number of cargo tanks

14

Total capacity of tanks

13.369,11 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 445,4 m³

Diesel oil: 106 m³

Ballast: 48.28 m³

Manager

Tune Chemical Tankers BV
Burgemeester van der Jagtkade 10
3221 CB Hellevoetsluis
The Netherlands

Operator

Pakoil Denizcilik Ticaret
Cevizli Mahallesi Zuhal Caddesi 7 Parsel No. 46F
A-6 Blok Daire 6 Ritim İstanbul Konut Blokları 34846
Maltepe/ Istanbul
Turkey

Registered owner

Alangova Denizcilik Ve Ticaret Anonim Sirketi

Latest data adjustment

25 June 2019