Stolt Kiri IMO 9266231 03

Westerschelde 06 March 2020

 
Stolt Kiri 02   Stolt Kiri 01
Westerschelde 25/02/20   Westerschelde 12/10/17
     

Name

STOLT KIRI

Previous names

2003 - 2017 Jo Kiri

Type

Oil / Chemical tanker

IMO-number

9266231

Call sign

D5MW8

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

2003 - 2014 Norway - Call sign: LAHS6

2014 - 2017 Republic of Singapore - Call sign: 9V2656

GT

11.769 t

DWT

Summer: 19.508 t

NT

6.408 t

Length

145,03 m overall

217,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

24,03 m extreme

Draught

9,61 m

Keel to mast end

37,18 m

Depth

12,83 m

Speed

Service: 14,8 knots

Built

2003

Keel laid

17/04/2002

Date of completion

01/02/2003

Builder

Watanabe Zosen KK

Imabari

Japan

Yard number

332

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Number of decks

1

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi 6UEC52LS - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 520 x 1/850 mm combustion engine 7.980 kW / 10.850 hp at 120,0 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Generators

2x Yanmar D0266MTE - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 200 x 260 mm diesel generatorset each 552 kW

Bow thruster

695 kW

Number of tanks

26 + 2 slop tanks

Cargo tank capacity

21.152 m³

Number of pumps

10x Cargo pumps each 330 m³/h

16x Cargo pumps each 220 m³/h

ISM & commercial manager

Stolt Tankers B.V. (Headquarters Office)

Westerlaan 5

3016 CK Rotterdam

The Netherlands

Registered owner

Sea 140 Leasing Co Ltd., Monrovia - Liberia

Care of Stolt Tankers BV

Westerlaan 5

3016 CK Rotterdam

The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

14 January 2023