Von Humboldt 02

Doel, Belgium 01 July 2019

 

Von Humboldt 01
Antwerpen 14/08/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

VON HUMBOLDT

Previous names

1996 Dordrecht 39

2000 Vopak. Von Humboldt

2008 Von Humboldt

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02322846

Call sign

PE2537

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Zwijndrecht

GT

1.100 t

Tonnage

3.547 t

Length

109,94 m

Breadth

11,38 m

Draught

4,10 m

Built

1996

Builder casco

Santierul Naval Orsova SA

Orsova

Romania

Builder completion

Jac. den Breejen

Hardinxveld-Giessendam

The Netherlands

Yard number

2930

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

2x Caterpillar 3512 DI-TA diesel engines each 1.227 hp

Propellers

2

Owner

Merlease 4 BV (B. van Ingen)

Zwijndrecht

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1996 Dordrecht 39 - Gebr. Broere BV, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

2000 Vopak. Von Humboldt - Vopak Barging BV, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

2002 Vopak. Von Humboldt - Oliphant BV, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

2007 Vopak. Von Humboldt - Euforie BV, Medemblik - The Netherlands

2008 Von Humboldt - Merlease 4 BV (B. van Ingen), Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

15 January 2020