Aliwes 02

Westerschelde 17 October 2017

 

Aliwes 01
Westerschelde 06/08/17

 

Name

ALIWES

Previous names

1993 - 2002 Icarus

2002 - 2009 Valiënte

2009 - 2016 Mariton

2016 - 2017 Alto Mira

Type

Inland Tanker

ENI-number

02321340

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Bergschenhoek

Tonnage

1.343 t

Length

85,74 m

Breadth

10,50 m

Draught

2,67 m

Built

1993

Builder casco

Plocka Stocznia Rzeczna
Plock
Poland

Builder completion

De Waal
Werkendam
The Netherlands

Yard number

1023

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi S 12 R MPTA diesel engine 1.197 hp

Propellers

1

Bow thruster

1x DAF - 320 hp

Number of cargo tanks

5

Tank capacity 97%

1.495 m³

Operator

BFT Tanker Logistics
Lindtsedijk 30
3336 LE Zwijndrecht
The Netherlands 

Owner

Aliwes Shipping BV
2661 TW Vierlinghweg 2
Bergschenhoek
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1993 - 2002 Icarus - H. Danes, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

2002 - 2009 Valiënte - A.F.L. Schipper, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

2009 - 2016 Mariton - I. Groeneveld, Peissen - Germany

2016 - 2017 Alto Mira - Djeu Scheepvaart BV, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

15 October 2017