Zennestroom 01

Antwerpen 22 April 2014

 

Zennestroom 02
17/05/17

 

Name

ZENNESTROOM

Previous names

1987 - 2001 Ribeco

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02318119

Call sign

PD7452

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Geertruidenberg

GT

1.390 t

Tonnage

3.144 t

Length

109,83 m

Breadth

11,40 m

Draught

3,69 m

Air draft

6,20 m

Depth

3,70 m

Speed

10,0 knots

Built

1987

Builder casco

Gdanska Stocznia Remontowa
Gdansk
Poland

Builder completion

Alblas BV
Hendrik Ido Ambacht
The Netherlands

Yard number

8602

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Stork Ricardo 9 FHD 240 diesel engine 1.360 kW / 1.848 hp at 1.000 rpm

Builder: Stork-Werkspoor Diesel, Zwolle - The Netherlands

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid

Bow thruster

1x DAF 320 hp - Verhaar Omega-Jet

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity 100%

4.307 m³

Pumps

1x Cargo pump 800 m³/h

Owner

Interstream Barging BV
Geertruidenberg
The Netherlands

Registered owner

Fuel Logistics & Finance B.V.

Previous names & owners

1987 Ribeco - H.C. Visser, Krimpen a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

1991 Ribeco - Viscotrans BV, Krimpen a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

2001 Zennestroom - van de Sluijs Groep BV, Geertruidenberg - The Netherlands

2008 Zennestroom - Interstream Barging BV, Geertruidenberg - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

16 August 2016