Alsia Swan 04

Westerschelde 05 November 2018

 

Alsia Swan 02   Alsia Swan 03   Alsia Swan 01   Alsia Swan 05
Ponta Delgada 05/06/15   Ponta Delgada 08/06/15 Ponta Delgada 03/06/15   Antwerpen 18/12/19

 

Alsia Swan 06   Alsia Swan 07
Antwerpen 18/12/19   Antwerpen 18/12/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

ALSIA SWAN

Previous names

2009 - 02/2014 Eras

Type

Tanker for oil & chemicals

IMO-number

9400356

Call sign

9HA2334

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

Previous flag

2009 - 2010 Turkey - Call sign: TCTR9

GT

4.001 t

DWT

Summer: 5.717,10 t

NT

1.837 t

Length

105,50 m overall

Breadth

16,80 m moulded

Draught

6,28 m

4,24 m ballast

Moulded L x B x D

99,35 x 16,80 x 7,40 m

Registered L x B x D

99,35 x 16,80 x 7,40 m

Height from keel to mast

32,62 m

Air draft

28,38 m ballast

36,34 m loaded condition

Freeboard

Summer: 1.129 mm

Depth

7,40 m moulded

Speed

12,5 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

05/06/2007

Date of completion

09/06/2009

Builder

Icdas Biga Factory (Icdas Celik Enerji Tersane Ulasim San AS)

Biga

Turkey

Yard number

NB11

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 8L27/38 - 4 stroke single acting 8 cylinder 270 x 380 mm combustion engine 2.720 kW at 800 rpm

Manufacturer: MAN Diesel A/S Frederikshavn

Propellers

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch - aft at 800 rpm

Propeller Shaft

1x Oil Lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler - 1,20 Mpa / 12,0 bar

Evaporation: 2.000 kW

1x Auxiliary boiler - 1,20 Mpa / 12,0 bar

Evaporation: 1.500 kW

Shaft generator

1x 1.000 kVA / 800 kW

Generators

3x MAN-Lindenberg diesel generatorsets each 488 kVA - 390 kW - 530 hp

Bow thruster

1x 300 bhp

Number of cargo tanks

10

Cargo capacity 98%

6.290,62 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tank capacity 98%

158,36 m³

Number of segregations

12

Coating

Marineline coating

Pumps

Cargo:

10x Pumps each 200 m³/h

2x Pumps each 50 m³/h

Ballast:

2x Pumps each 250 m³/h

Manifolds

Size of manifolds: 250 mm

Distance from bow to centre manifold: 48,80 m

Distance from stern to centre manifold: 56,70 m

Distance between manifolds: 0,46 m

Distance from ship side to manifold: 4.470 mm

Distance from deck: 3.210 mm

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 316 m³

Fresh water: 241 m³

Water ballast: 2.347,1 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 5,0 t

Manager

Istanbul Celik Enerji Tersane ve Ulasim Sanayi AS

Istanbul

Turkey

Previous managers

2009 - 2014 Mardeniz Shipping Managements Co., Inc.

Istanbul

Turkey

Operator

Chemfleet

Registered owner

UNI-Tankers M/T Alsia Swan ApS

Turbinevej 10

Middelfart

Denmark

Latest data adjustment

16 February 2020