Ag Nektarios 02

Piraeus - Greece 13 June 2014

 

Ag Nektarios 01
Saronic Gulf - Greece 17/06/14

 

Name

AG NEKTARIOS (Agios Nektarios)

Hellenic name

ΑΓ ΝΕΚΤΑΡΙΟΣ

Previous names

1966 - 06.1990 Don

Type

Oil tanker

IMO-number

8989343

Call sign

SW6453

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

847,26 t registered

DWT

Summer: 1.269 t

NT

587,96 t registered

Length

52,62 m

Breadth

10,50 m

Draught

4,89 m

Built

1966

Builder

Rousse Shipyard
Rousse
Bulgaria

Hull material

Steel

Discharge rate

400 m³/h

Manager

Ganmar Shipping
4-6 Bouboulinas str.
Keratsini
Greece

Owner

Ganmar Shipping
4-6 Bouboulinas str.
Keratsini
Greece

Latest data adjustment

24 August 2014