Agia Zoni II 01

Piraeus - Greece 07 June 2014

 

Name

AGIA ZONI II

Previous names

1972 - 03.1990 Inka

03.1990 - 06.2008 Tinka

06.2008 - 11.2008 Eftihia

Type

Oil tanker

IMO-number

7126152

Call sign

SVAD4

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

1.597,08 t registered

DWT

Summer: 3.205 t

NT

936,32 t registered

Lightship

1.390 t

Length

91,33 m overall

84,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

13,70 m

Draught

5,30 m

Depth

6,00 m moulded

Speed

12,5 knots

Built

1972

Keel laid

09.1971

Launch date

04.12.1971

Date of completion

24.02.1972

Builder

Lindenau Schiffswerft & Masch. Fab
Kiel
Germany

Yard number

151

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MaK 9 MU452 AK - 9 cylinder diesel engine 1.692 kW / 2.300 bhp

Propellers

1

Bow thruster

Yes

Cargo pumps

4x Pumps each 350 m³

Manager

Agia Zoni Shipping
Athens
Greece

Owner

Agia Zoni II Shipping Company

Previous names & owners

02.1972 INKA - Atlantic Rhederei F. & W. Joch, Hamburg - Germany - Call sig: DGKI

29.03.1990 TINKA - Rederi KS Tinka (Alba Shipping Ltd.), Panama - Republic of Panama

2002 TINKA - Alba Shipping Ltd. AS.(O.W. Bunker & Trading A/S.)

2007 TINKA - O.W. Scandinavia A/S

06.2008 EFTIHIA - Agia Zoni II Shipping Co. (Agia Zoni Shipping Co.), Piraeus - Greece

11.2008 AGIA ZONI II - Agia Zoni II Shipping Co. (Agia Zoni Shipping Co.), Athene - Greece

Latest data adjustment

24 August 2014