Auriga 01

Schoten 06 September 2013

 

Auriga 02
06/06/13

 

Name

AURIGA

Previous names

1993 - 2012 Waldhof

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

04607590

Call sign

DC6002

Flag

Germany

Port of registry

Mannheim

Tonnage

2.426,49 t

Length

109,95 m

Breadth

10,50 m

Draught

3,15 m

Depth

5,70 m moulded

Built

1994

09.2004 Ship lengthened to 110,00 meter by Verama Ltd. ,Chvaletice - Czech Republic

Keel laid

15.05.1993

Launch date

09.1993

Date of completion

02.1994

Builder

Scheepswerf K. Damen B.V.
Rivierdijk 436
3372 BW Hardinxveld-Giessendam
The Netherlands

Yard number

696

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (standard)

Hull type

Double hull

Double bottom

Watertight bulkheads

12

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x ABC 6 DZC 800-173 K - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 256 x 310 mm diesel engine 1.250 hp / 1.104 kW at 800 rpm

Built: 2011

Builder: Anglo Belgian Corporation N.V.

Wiedauwkaai 43
9000 Gent
Belgium

Propellers

1x Solid propeller - aft at 300 rpm

Boilers

1x Thermal oil heater, oil fired - 10,0 bar

Heating surface: 24.0 m²

Year of manufacture: 2011

Manufacturer Wiesloch Marine & Industries B.V.
Ohmweg 8
3208 KE Spijkenisse
The Netherlands

Electric installations

1x Plant 380/220 V - 60 kVA

1x Plant 380/220 V - 80 kVA

1x Plant 380/220 V - 340 kVA

Generators

1x Main generator 340 kVA

1x Main generator 80 kVA

1x Main generator 60 kVA

Compressed air receivers

1x Receiver 125 litres - 30,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Omega jet 200 kW, forward

Lifting equipment

1x Car crane - SWL 500 kg

Manager

WIJGULA Wijnhoff & van Gulpen & Larsen B.V.
Waalbandijk 123
6651 KB Druten
The Netherlands

Owner

Imperial Shipping Group
Dbg-Ruhrort
Germany

Previous name & owners

1993 Waldhof - Euromar BV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

1995 Waldhof - Lehnkering - Rheinfracht GmbH, Mannheim - Germany

2012 Auriga - Lehnkering - Rheinfracht GmbH, Mannheim - Germany

2013 Auriga - Imperial Shipping Group, Dbg-Ruhror - Germany

Registered owner

Lehnkering Rhein-Fracht GmbH
Janderstr. 7
68199 Mannheim
Federal Republic of Germany

Latest data adjustment

12 March 2014