Zwaantje 10 01
Vlissingen 22 September 2011

 

Zwaantje 10 08   Zwaantje 10 10
Vlissingen 31/12/11   Westerschelde 13/08/18

 

Name

ZWAANTJE 10

Previous names

1960 Shell 35

1972 Shell 75

1982 Zwaantje 10

Type

Inland oil tanker

ENI-number

02310594

Call sign

PE3260

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Dordrecht

Tonnage

111 t

Length

27,15 m

Breadth

4,58 m

Draught

1,97 m

Built

1960

Builder

Gebroeders Kooiman

Zwijndrecht

The Netherlands

Yard number

112

Main engine

1x DAF diesel engine - 165 hp

Owner

Slurink Zwaans BV

Merwedestraat 48S

3313 CS Dordrecht

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1960 Shell 35 - Shell Nederland BV, Den Haag - The Netherlands

1972 Shell 75 - Shell Nederland BV, Den Haag - The Netherlands

1982 Zwaantje 10 - H Zwaans BV, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1985 Zwaantje 10 - Slurink Zwaans BV, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

14 October 2014