Visioen 01
Antwerpen 05 April 2013

 

Visioen 03   Visioen 04
05/04/13   11/08/15

 

Name

VISIOEN

Previous names

2005 - 2009 Hans-Nico - Hans-Nico Tankvaart BV,

Zwartsluis - The Netherlands

2009 Visioen

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02327270

Call sign

PE5314

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Zwartsluis

Tonnage

2.992 t

Length

109,90 m

Breadth

11,45 m

Draught

3,56 m

Depth

5,40 m

Built

2005

Builder casco

Centromost Stocznia Rzeczna
Plock
Poland

Builder completion

Bijlsma Shipyard
Lemmer
The Netherlands

Yard number

066

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3512 (B) DI-TA electronic - 1.699 hp

Gearbox

1x Type WAF 763 L
Reduction: 5,136:1

Propellers

1x Propeller diameter 1.750 mm with Optima nozzle 1.762 mm diameter

Bow thruster

1x Caterpillar - Verhaar Omega-Jet 31130-4k - 535 hp / 393 kW at 1.780 rpm

Number of tanks

10

Pumps

10x 100 m³/h each

Cargo tank capacity 100%

3.770 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Hydraulic car crane - SWL 1.800 kg

Outreach: 15,00 m

Manager

Interstream Barging BV
Centraleweg 9
4930 AB Geertruidenberg
The Netherlands

Owner

G. & A. Westerhuis
Zwartsluis
The Netherlands

Last update

19.04.2013