Marisa 01
Antwerpen 28 December 2012

 

Marisa 02   Marisa 03   Marisa 04
Wijnegem 06/08/12   06/08/12   04/05/14

 

Name

MARISA

Previous names

1971 Bienenbüttel - EU-number 4003650

1976 Eimsbüttel

1978 Reinsbüttel

2003 Ceeblender

2009 Marisa

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02323291

Call sign

PG5112

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rossum

Tonnage

1.940 t

Length

94,71 m

Breadth

9,00 m

Draught

3,20 m

Built

1971

Builder

Gustavsburg
Mainz-Gustavsburg
Germany

Yard number

411

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Volvo diesel engines each 600 hp

Propellers

2

Bow thruster

320 hp

Owner

2009 Frederique BV
Burchtstraat 8
5328CR Rossum
The Netherlands

Last update

06.02.2013

 

1971 Bienenbüttel - Hamburger Lloyd GmbH, Hamburg - Germany

1976 Eimsbüttel - Hamburger Lloyd AG, Basel - Switzerland

1978 Reinsbüttel - Hamburger Lloyd AG, Basel - Switzerland

1997 Ceeblender - Ceetank BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

2003 Ceeblender - Megen Beheers Maatschappij BV, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

2005 Ceeblender - Argos Logistiek BV, Hoogvliet - The Netherlands