Dakota 07
Antwerpen 25 May 2013

 

Dakota 06   Dakota 05
28/03/12   Brugge 01/09/10

 

Name

DAKOTA

Previous names

1963 Dordrecht 17

1988 Anwi-Ja

1996 Dakota

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

06002903

Previous ENI-number

2103712

Call sign

OT4187

Flag

Belgium

Tonnage

599

Length

57,11 m

Breadth

7,03 m

Draught

Summer: 2,60 m

Built

1963

Builder

Vuijck & Zn.
Capelle a/d IJssel
The Netherlands

Yard number

781

Main engine

1x Deutz diesel engine - 390 hp

Owner

Verbeke
Nijverheidsstraat 7
B-2960 St. Job in 't Goor
Belgium

Previous names & owners

1963 Dordrecht 17 - Gebr. Broere BV, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1988 Anwi-Ja - Bakker Bunkeronderneming, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1996 Verbeke, St. Job in 't Goor - Belgium

Last update

03 July 2013