Beveland 01
Antwerpen 21 December 2012

 

Beveland 02
21/12/12

 

Name

BEVELAND

Previous names

1998 - 2004 Pax Montana

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02323406

Call sign

PG3605

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Hansweert

GT

1.957 t

DWT

2.762 t

Length

109,90 m

Breadth

11,40 m

Draught

3,30 m

Depth

5,20 m

Built

1998

Builder casco

De Kaap
Meppel
The Netherlands

Yard number

228

Builder completion

Smits
Krimpen a/d Lek
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x ABC 6 MDZC - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 310 x 256 mm diesel engine - 1.650 hp / 1.214 kW at 930 rpm

Builder: Anglo Belgian Corporation N.V.

Wiedauwkaai 43
9000 Gent
Belgium

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid - at 372 rpm

Electric installations

Power voltage: 380 V

Lighting voltage: 220 V

Frequency: 50 Hz

Generators

2x Diesel generatorsets each 125 kVA - 100 kW - 135 hp
1x Diesel generatorset 544 kVA - 435 kW - 563 hp

Bow thruster

1x Verhaar Omega-Jet

Number of tanks

9

Cargo tank capacity

3.360 m³

Pumps

9x 100 m³/h each

Owner

2004 Okkupatie Scheepvaart BV
Waalstraat 13
4417AP Hansweert
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1998 Pax Montana - Vof. Oudtrans in Hardinxveld-Giessendam - The Netherlands

Last update

12.02.2013