Arbon 03
Zeebrugge 22 October 2008

 

Arbon 08   Arbon 07
Antwerpen 25/03/11   25/03/11

 

Name

ARBON

Previous name

1972-1984 Diersbüttel

Type

Product tanker

ENI-number

1984 - 06002019

Previous ENI-number

1976 - 7001050

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Schoten

Tonnage

1.832 t

Length

84,69 m

Breadth

9,00 m

Draught

Summer: 3,30 m

Built

1992

Builder

Ernst Menzer
Geesthacht
Germany

Main engine

MWM diesel engine - 1.083 hp

Owner

K. Verberght
Schoten
Belgium

H. De Backer

Borgerhout
Belgium

Previous names & owners

1972-1976 Diersbüttel - Hamburger Lloyd GmbH, Hamburg - Germany

1976-1984 Diersbüttel - Hamburger Lloyd AG ,Basel - Switzerland

1984 Arbon - K.F. Verberght, Schoten - Belgium

Scrapped

2013 Sloperij Treffers - The Netherlands