Aloha 01
Gent 20 October 2012

 

Aloha 02
20/10/12

 

Name

ALOHA

Previous names

1981 Police

1992 Aloha

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02326567

Call sign

PI2230

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Spijkenisse

Tonnage

2.213 t

Length

94,78 m

Breadth

11,39 m

Draught

3,24 m

Built

1981

Builder

Plocka Stocznia Rzeczna
Plock
Poland

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x MTU diesel engines each 816 hp / 618 kW

Previous main engine

2x Sulzer diesel engines each 840 hp

Propellers

2

Owner

2007 J.G. Arade
Spijkenisse
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1981 Police - Poland

1992 Aloha - Avant Maritime Service, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1993 Aloha - Aloha Tankvaart NV, Essen - Belgium

1995 Aloha - Rhinecar AG, Basel - Switzerland

2004 Aloha - J.G. Post, Schiedam - The Netherlands

Last update

31.01.2013