Alina IMO 9164108 01
Westerschelde 30 September 2012

 

Name

ALINA

Previous names

12.04.2001 - 2011 Trans Alina - Alina Shipping Ltd. - Isle of Man - Managing Unifleet B.V.

06.2011 - 01.2012 NST Alina

Type

Oil tanker / Chemical tanker

IMO-number

9164108

Call sign

ZDHE4

Flag

Gibraltar

Port of registry

Gibraltar

GT

3.441 t

DWT

Summer: 5.064 t

NT

1.449 t

Length

99,35 m overall

94,06 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

15,33 m extreme

Draught

6,25 m

Freeboard

1460 mm

Depth

7,70 m

Speed

16,0 knots

Built

2001

Date of completion

12.04.2001

Builder

Van Der Giessen De Noord B.V. (YVC Ysselwerf)
Capelle aan den IJssel
The Netherlands

Yard number

982

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Watertight compartments

10

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä Type 6L32 - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 350 x 320 mm diesel engine - 2.260 kW / 3.071 hp at 1.750 rpm

Built: 2000

Builder: Wärtsilä Nederland BV, Zwolle - The Netherlands

Propellers

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch - at 94 rpm

Boilers

2x CHO Wiesloch - 13,0 bar
1x CHR Wiesloch - 13,0 bar

Electric installation

Power voltage: 440 V

Lighting voltage: 220 V

Frequency: 50 Hz

Shaft generator

1x 672 kVA - 538 kW

Generators

3x Diesel generatorsets each 620 kVA - 496 kW - 726 hp

Number of tanks

17

Total capacity of tanks

5.064 m³

Number of pumps

14

Fuel capacity

335,6 m³

Manager

Unifleet B.V.
Krimpen a/d IJssel
The Netherlands

Operator

Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement (Deutschland) GmbH & Co.

Registered owner

21.12.2005 Heuvelman Trans Alina II BV

Gibraltar