Alexandra G 01
Piraeus - Greece 25 August 2012

 

Alexandra G 02   Alexandra G 03   Alexandra G 04
25/08/12   25/08/12   11/06/14

 

Name

ALEXANDRA G

Previous names

1974 - 1988 Miyo Maru

1988 - 1990 Blue Eyes I

1990 - 1993 Sirena

1993 - 2001 Nelli

2001 - 2005 Alexandra

Type

Bunkering tanker

IMO-number

7401760

Call sign

SY8484

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

1.319 t

DWT

2.190 t

NT

737 t

Length

73,35 m overall

Breadth

11,80 m

Draught

5,30 m

Depth

5,62 m

Speed

Max.: 12,0 knots

Built

1974

Builder

Shin Kochi Jyuko KK
Kochi
Japan

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

1x Makita KSLH633 diesel engine - 1.471 kW / 2.000 bhp

Propellers

1

Number of tanks

10

Cargo capacity

2.744,26 m³

Cargo pumps

2

Discharge rate

650 m³/h

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 66,76 m³

Water ballast: 1.397 m³

Manager

Ganmar Shipping SA
Ganmar Shipping AS
4-6 Bouboulinas str.
Keratsini
Greece

Owner

Ganmar Shipping SA
4-6 Bouboulinas str.
P.C. 187 55 Keratsini
Greece