Patnos IMO 9365489 01
Westerschelde 27 February 2016
 

Name

PATNOS

Previous names

2006 - 06/2010 Marida Patnos

Type

Tanker for chemicals and oil products

IMO-number

9365489

Call sign

CQEJ4

Flag

Portugal

Port of registry

Madeira

Previous flags

2006- 2021 Malta, Valletta - Call sign: 9HOH9

GT

11.935 t

DWT

16.714 t

NT

5.137 t

Length

144,05 m overall

133,80 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

23,03 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 8,90 m

Keel to mast end

44,50 m

Depth

12,40 m

Speed

14,8 knots

Built

2006

Keel laid

18/01/2006

Launch date

15/05/2006

Date of completion

30/11/2006

Builder

Jiangnan Shipyard (Group) Co., Ltd.

Shanghai

China

Yard number

H2335

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 6L48/60B - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 480 x 600 mm combustion engine 6.300 kW / 8.565 hp at 514 rpm

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Boilers

Auxiliary boiler, composite Mission OC

Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired Mission OM

Builder: Aalborg Industries A/S

Shaft generator

1x 1.500 kVA

Generators

1x Wärtsilä W6L20 main diesel generatorset

2x Wärtsilä W4L20 main diesel generatorsets

Emergency generator

1x AGCO Sisu 634 diesel generatorset 125 kVA

Bow thruster

1x 750 kW

Number of cargo tanks

12 + 2 slop tanks

Cargo tank capacity

18.868,7 m³

Number of pumps

12x Cargo pumps each 300 m³/h

Tank capacities

Ballast: 8.180 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 577,50 m

Diameter: 58 mm

Crew size

20

Manager

Harren Tanker Management GmbH & Co,. KG

Hermann-Hollerith-Straße 10

28355 Bremen

Germany

Registered owner

HPS GmbH & Co KG "PATNOS"

Care of Harren & Partner Ship Management GmbH & Co KG

Hermann-Hollerith-Strasse 10

28355 Bremen

Germany

Latest data adjustment

14 November 2023