Stena Concert IMO 9258595 01
Westerschelde 01 July 2020

 

Stena Concert IMO 9258595 02
Westerschelde 01/07/20

 

 

 

 

Name

STENA CONCERT

Previous names

2004 - 2008 Stena Italica

Type

Tanker for oil and chemicals

IMO-number

9258595

Call sign

ZCDX9

Flag

Bermuda

Port of registry

Hamilton

Previous flags

Italy - Call sign: IBRX

GT

27.512 t

DWT

47.288 t

NT

13.819 t

Length

182,50 m overall

174,80 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,22 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 12,20 m

Keel to mast end

43,00 m

Air draft

35,77 m

Freeboard

Summer: 5.340 mm

Winter: 5.560 mm

Depth

17,50 m moulded

Speed

Service: 14,5 knots

Max: 17,0 knots

Built

2004

Keel laid

08/11/2003

Launch date

27/03/2004

Date of completion

11/07/2004

Builder

Uljanik Brodogradiliste D.D.

Pula

Croatia

Yard number

447

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Watertight compartments

10

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN B&W 6S50MC - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 500 x 1.910 mm combustion engine 8.580 kW / 11.665 hp at 127,0 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Boilers

Auxiliary boiler, vertical shell MIssion 2000

Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas water tube Aalborg AV-9

Generators

2x Man B&W Holeby 8L23/30H main diesel generatorsets each 1.040 kW

1x Man B&W Holeby 6L23/30H main diesel generatorset 780 kW

Number of tanks

10 + 2 slop tanks

Cargo tank capacity

51.976,66 m³

Number of pumps

10x Cargo pumps each 550 m³/h

Tank capacities

Ballast: 21.135,68 m³

Fuel oil: 1.564 m³

Diesel oil: 141 m³

Manager

Stena Weco A/S

Rungsted Strandvej 113

2960 Rungsted Kyst

Denmark

Operator

Northern Marine Management USA

Suite 760, 2727, Allen Parkway

Houston TX 77019-2115

USA

Registered owner

Stena Gention Ltd.

Previous names & owners

2004 - 2008 Stena Italica - Gestioni Armatoriali SpA

Renamed

03/2021 - 12/ 2021 Blue Onyx - Republic of Panama - Call sign: 3ESB7

Owner: Carnelian Shipping Corporation

Manager: Indo Gulf Ship Management LLC

12/2021 Lady Elise, Avatiu - Cook Islands - Call sign: E5U4319

Owner: Limpopo Shipping Corporation

Manager: Indo Gulf Ship Management LLC

Latest data adjustment

09 September 2022