Ericusa M IMO 9367372 01
Westerschelde 28 November 2020

 

Name

ERICUSA M

Previous names

2009 - 07/2019 Procida

Type

Chemical and oil product tanker

IMO-number

9367372

Call sign

IBC

Flag

Italy

Port of registry

Catania

Previous flags

2009 - 2019 Italy - Call sign: IBJT

2019 - 2020 Malta, Valletta - Call sign: 9HWO9

GT

11.393 t

DWT

Summer: 17.999 t

NT

5.891 t

Length

147,50 m overall

140,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

20,40 m

Draught

Max: 9,34 m

Keel to mast end

40,00 m

Freeboard

3.273 mm

Depth

12,60 m

Speed

Max: 15,0 knots

Built

2009

Date of completion

15/01/2009

Builder

A.D.I.K Shipyard (Anadolu Deniz Insaat Kizaklari San. Ve Tic. Ltd.Sti)

Tuzla

Turkey

Yard number

214

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 8S35MC - 2 stroke 8 cylinder 350 x 1.400 mm combustion engine 5.920 kW / 8.044 hp at 173 rpm

Build: 04/02/2008

Builder: MAN Diesel A/S, Frederikshavn - Denmark

Propellers

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch

Boilers

1x CHR 133,00 m² - 7,0 bar

2x CHS 96,00 m² - 7,0 bar

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 1.213 kVA - 970 kW - 1.318 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 130 kW

Bow thruster

1x 745 kW

Number of cargo tanks

12 + 2 slop tanks

Cargo tank capacity 98%

20.315 m³

Slop tank capacity 98%

428 m³

Number of pumps

14x Cargo pumps each 380 m³/h

Tank capacities

Fuel: 887,43 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 10,0 t midship

ISM & commercial manager

Augusta Due Srl.

Viale Gorizia 16A

00198 Rome RM

Italy

Registered owner

Northern Chemical AS

Care of Augusta Due Srl.

Viale Gorizia 16A

00198 Rome RM

Italy

Latest data adjustment

08 May 2022