Fure Fladen IMO 9263382 01
Westerschelde 04 November 2020

 

Name

FURE FLADEN

Previous names

2003 - 12/2013 Mar Elena

12/2013 - 2015 Mar Elena I

Type

Chemical and product tanker

IMO-number

9263382

Call sign

OZ2155

Flag

Faeroe Islands

Port of registry

Nólsoy

Previous flags

2003 - 2013 Spain, S.C. Tenerife - Call sign: ECAB

2013 - 2015 Malta, Valletta - Call sign: 9HA3469

GT

11.377 t

DWT

18.736 t

NT

5.600 t

Length

144,05 m overall

133,80 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

23,00 m

Draught

9,49 m

Keel to mast end

43,20 m

Freeboard

2.912 mm

Depth

12,40 m

Speed

14,7 knots

Built

2003

Keel laid

14/11/2001

Launch date

09/08/2002

Date of completion

29/01/2003

Builder

Factorias Vulcano S.A.

Vigo - Pontevedra

Spain

Yard number

481

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 9L40/54 - 4 stroke 9 cylinder 400 x 540 mm combustion engine 6.480 kW / 8.804 hp at 550 rpm

Propellers

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch

Shaft generator

1x 1.698 kVA - 1.358 kW

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 488 kVA - 390 kW - 496 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 219 kVA - 175 kW - 136 hp

Bow thruster

1x 567 kW

Number of tanks

12 + 2 slop tanks

Total capacity of tanks

19.597,8 m³

Number of pumps

12x cargo pumps each 280 m³/h

Tank capacities

Fuel :558,1 m³

Crew size

20

ISM & commercial manager

Furetank Rederi AB

Korsholmebacke 1

SE-430 82 Donso

Sweden

Registered owner

Furesea SP/F

Care of Furetank Rederi AB

Korsholmebacke 1

SE-430 82 Donso

Sweden

Previous names & owners

2002 Mar Elena - Naviera Marot S. A.

2013 Mar Elena I - SCF Unicom Singapore Pte. Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

23 December 2021