Torc IMO 9544683 02

Westerschelde 28 August 2020

 

Torc IMO 9544683 01   Torc IMO 9544683 03
Westerschelde 28/08/20   Westerschelde 28/08/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

TORC

Previous names

2010 - 2017 Atlantik Glory

2017 - 2020 FMT Knidos

Type

Oil tanker / Chemical tanker

IMO-number

9544683

Call sign

9HA2351

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

GT

8.391 t

dwt

summer: 13.213,7 t

winter: 12.786,20 t

NT

4.174 t

Length

135,59 m overall

127,65 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

20,60 m

Draught

Summer: 8,51 m

Winter: 8,34 m

Keel to mast end

35,48 m

Freeboard

3.511 mm

Speed

Max: 14,0 knots

Built

2010

Date of completion

06/04/2010

Builder

Selah Makina Ve Gemicilik End. Tic. A.S.

Tuzla, Istanbul

Turkey

Yard number

55

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x STX/Man-B&W 9L32/40 - 4 stroke 9 cylinder 320 x 400 mm combustion engine 4.439 kW / 6.114 bhp at 750 tpm

Builder: STX Engine Co., Ltd., Changwon - South Korea

Propellers

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch - aft at 126 rpm

Boilers

2x CHO PWT Prozess 91,20 m² - 10,0 bar

1x CHR PWT Prozess 67,00 m² - 10,0 bar

Shaft generator

1x 1.160 kW

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 775 kVA - 620 kW - 842 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 120 kW

Bow thruster

1x 522 kW

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity 98%

Liquid: 14.140,61 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tank capacity 98%

297,52 m³

Segregations

14x (double valve)

Number of pumps

12x Cargo pumps each 300 m³/h

Manifolds

Bow to centre manifolds: 64,41 m

Tank capacities

Fuel: 625,8 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 5,0 t

1x Crane - SWL 2,0 t

Crew size

18

Commerical manager

Besiktas Likid Tasimacilik

Kat 15, Blok A, Piyale Pasa Bulvari Memorial Centre, Okmeydani, Sisli

34385 Istanbul

Turkey

ISM manager

Besiktas Likid Tasimacilik

Kat 15, Blok A, Piyale Pasa Bulvari Memorial Centre, Okmeydani, Sisli

34385 Istanbul

Turkey

Registered owner

Torc Shipping Ltd.

Care of Besiktas Likid Tasimacilik Denizcilik Ticaret AS, Kat 15, Blok A, Piyale Pasa Bulvari Memorial Centre, Okmeydani, Sisli

34385 Istanbul

Turkey

Latest data adjustment

08 August 2021