Aquanus IMO 9299355 01

Vlissingen 06 July 2020

 

Name

AQUANUS

Previous names

FSL Perth

Torm Marie

Type

Crude oil tanker

IMO-number

9299355

Call sign

9V9490

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

Previous flags

2008 - 2017 Denmark - Call sign: OXDF2

GT

61.724 t

DWT

Summer: 109.672 t

NT

32.726 t

Length

244,60 m overall

233,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

42,00 m

Draught

Summer: 15,52 m

Depth

22,20 m moulded

Speed

Max: 15,7 knots

Built

2006

Date of completion

26/10/2006

Builder

Dalian Shipbuilding Industry Co.

Dalian

China

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Dalian Sulzer 7RTA62U - 7 cylinder combustion engine 15.260 kW / 21.130 bhp

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Number of cargo tanks

12

Total cargo tank capacity

117.936 m³

Crew

21

Manager

Prime Tanker Management Inc.

4, Poseidonos Avenue

Kallithea 17674

Greece

Registered owner

Aquanus Maritime Pte Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

16 May 2021