High SD Yihe IMO 9325324 01

Westerschelde 28 August 2019

 

Name

HIGH SD YIHE

Previous names

2005 - 02/2018 High Presence

Type

Oil products tanker

IMO-number

9325324

Call sign

VRRQ3

Flag

Hong Kong - China

Port of registry

Hong Kong

Previous flags

2005 - 02/2018 Liberia, Monrovia - Call sign: A8QB3

GT

28.794 t registered

Suez: 30.138,29 t

DWT

Summer: 48.700 t

NT

13.234 t

Suez: 27.195,68 t

Panama: 23.925 t

Displacement

58.000 t

Length

179,99 m overall

172,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,20 m moulded

Draught

7,30 m

Freeboard

6.463 mm

Depth

19,05 m moulded

Speed

19,2 knots

Built

2005

Keel laid

27/12/2004

Delivery date

17/11/205

Builder

Imabari Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

Imabari Shipyard 4-52 Koura-Cho 1-Chome

Imabari City, 799-2195

Japan

Yard number

S-Z230

Hull material

High strength steel

Ordinary strength steel

Hull type

Double hull

Watertight bulkheads

12

Main engine

1x Hitachi/MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 500 x 1.900 mm combustion engine 9.480 kW / 12.893 bhp

Manufacturer: Hitachi Zosen Diesel & Engineering Co., Ltd.

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Water tube boiler - 16,0 bar

1x Exhaust gas economizer - 22,6 bar

Manufacturer: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 450 kW

Number of cargo tanks

16

Cargo tank capacity

111.320 m³

Pumps

4x Cargo pumps each 1.250 m³/h

Number of tanks

Ballast: 15

Lubricating: Oil7

Fuel oil: 6

Diesel oil: 3

Fresh water: 3

Slop: 2

Chain: 1

Sludge: 1

Tank capacities

Diesel Oil: 264,87 m³

Freshwater: 519,42 m³

Lube Oil: 43,66 m³

Fuel oil: 2.095,55 m³

Tank Ballast: 20.396,61 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Hose handling crane - SWL 10,0 t

Manufacture: Tsuji Heavy Industries

1x Overhead crane in engine room

Manufacture: Sekigahara Seisakusho Ltd.

2x Provision crane

Manufacture: Fujiki Co. Ltd. Ashiya

Crew

21

Manager

Anglo-Eastern Tanker Management Ltd.

17/F Kingston International Centre

19 Wang Chiu Road

Kowloon Bay, Kowloon

Hong Kong

Registered owner

Shandong Yihe Tanker Co. Ltd.

Previous owners

2005 - 2007 Blue Wake Shipping Pte Ltd ( V Ship Asia ) Pte Ltd., Singapore.- Republic of Singapore

2008 - 2018 d’Amico Tanker (Designaded Aktivity Co) DAC (Same manager) Dublin - Ireland

Latest data adjustment

02 April 2021