Utviken IMO 9411989 01

Westerschelde 10 June 2020

 

Utviken IMO 9411989 02
Westerschelde 10/06/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

UTVIKEN

Previous names

2009 - 2019 Orinoco Star

Type

Chemical and oil product tanker

IMO-number

9411989

Call sign

D5RF5

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

2009 - 2019 Isle of Man, Douglas - Call sign: 2BTS2

GT

23.312 t

DWT

Summer: 37.872 t

Length

185,00 m

Breadth

28,00 m

Draught

Summer: 11,52 m

Depth

16,70 m

Speed

Max: 15,5 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

01/11/2008

Launch date

05/01/2009

Delivery date

03/03/2009

Builder

Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co., Ltd.

Ulsan

South Korea

Yard number

2095

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Watertight compartments

17

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Hyundai/MAN- B&W 6S46MC-C - 6 cylinder combustion engine 7.860 kW

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, vertical shell - Mission OL

Manufacturer: Alfa Laval Aalborg A/S

1x Auxiliary boiler, composite

Manufacturer: Kangrim

Generators

3x Yanmar 5H21/32 diesel generatorsets each 960 kW

Manufacturer: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

Emergency generator

1x Doosan Infracore diesel generatorset 120 kW

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity

42.630 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tank capacity

1.052 m³

Pumps

10x Framo Deepwell cargo pumps each 500 m³/h

2x Framo Deepwell cargo pumps each 300 m³/h

2x Framo Deepwell cargo pumps each 200 m³/h

2x Ballast pumps each 750 m³/h

Tank capacities

Ballast: 18.101 m³

Fuel: 900 t

Anchor equipment

Length: 605,00 m

Diameter: 66 mm

Lifting equipment

1x Deck crane - SWL10,0 t

1x Provision crane - SWL 2,0 t

Crew size

28

Operator

Viken shipping AS

Ervikveien 24,

5106 Øvre Ervik

Norway

Registered Owner

Utviken AS

Latest data adjustment

01 January 2021