Sunny Victory 01

Westerschelde 17 April 2020

 

Sunny Victory 02
Westerschelde 17/04/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

SUNNY VICTORY

Previous names

2005 - 2018 British Chivalry

2018 - 2019 Sunny Day

Type

Tanker for chemicals & oil products

IMO-number

9288760

Call sign

V7A2570

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2005 - 2019 Isle of Man, Douglas - Call sign: MGRH9

2019 - 2020 Norway - Cal sign: LAI08

GT

29.335 t

DWT

Summer: 46.803 t

Length

183,20 m overall

Breadth

30,20 m

Draught

Summer: 10,90 m

Depth

18,80 m

Speed

Max: 15,2 knots

Built

2005

Date of completion

24/01/2005

Builder

Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co. Ltd.

Ulsan

South Korea

Yard number

0332

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 5S60MC-C - 5 cylinder combustion engine 9.466 kW at 127,0 rpm

Propellers

1

Generators

2x Cummins KTA-19-M - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 159 x 159 mm diesel generatorsets each 425 kW

3x Hyundai 5H21/32 - 4 stroke 5 cylinder 2010 x 320 mm diesel generatorsets each 780 kW

Emergency generator

1x Cummins 6CT8.3-M - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 114 x 135 mm diesel generatorset 140 kW

Cargo tank capacity

52.700 m³

Pumps

12x Cargo pumps each 600 m³/h

Crew

19

Operator

Thome Ship Management Pte Ltd.43-01, Hong Leong Building

16 Raffles Quay

Singapore 048581

Republic of Singapore

Registered owner

SV MR5 LLC

Latest data adjustment

18 September 2020