Advantage Party 01

Westerschelde 12 August 2019

 

Advantage Party 02
Westerschelde 12/08/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

ADVANTAGE PARTY

Previous names

2009 - 06/2017 Baltic Faith

Type

Tanker for oil and chemicals

IMO-number

9327360

Call sign

V7TU5

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2006 - 2017 Cyprus, Limassol - Call sign: C4FS2

GT

23.337 t

Suez: 24.408,67 t

DWT

Summer: 37.067 t

Winter: 35.994 t

NT

10.107 t

Suez: 20.817,19 t

Displacement

Summer: 46.003 t

Winter: 44.930 t

Length

182,55 m overall

176,08 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

27,34 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 11,22 m

Winter: 10,98 m

Keel to mast end

45,60 m

Air draft

Summer deadweight: 34,38 m

Normal ballast: 37.36 m

Light ship: 43,14 m

Freeboard

Summer: 5.514 mm

Winter: 5.747 mm

Depth

16,70 m moulded

Speed

Ballast: Max: 14,0 knots / Economic: 12,5 knots

Laden: 14,0 knots / Economic: 12,0 knots

Built

2006

Keel laid

16/09/2005

Launch date

15/11/2005

Date of completion

23/01/2006

Builder

Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co. Ltd.

Ulsan

South Korea

Yard number

0437

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Watertight bulkheads

Transverse: 9

Longitudinal: 3

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 7S50MC-C - 2 stroke single acting 7 cylinder 500 x 2.000 mm combustion engine 11.060 kW at 127,0 rpm

Builder: MAN B&W Diesel A/S

Propellers

1x Keyless fixed pitch propeller - aft at 127,0 rpm

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas heated

Builder: KangRim Industries. Co., Ltd.

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired

Builder: Aalborg Industries A/S

Generators

3x Hyundai/Himsen 6H21/32 - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 210 x 320 mm diesel engine each 787 kW

Emergency generator

1x Cummins diesel generatorset

Bow thruster

1x Fixed pitch propeller 662 kW / 900 hp, forward

Cargo tanks

12

6x2 longitudinally separated fully coated tanks

Slop tanks

2

Segregations

6

Cargo tank capacity 98%

41.200,8 m³

Slop tank 98%

878,6 m³

Cargo pumps

2x Centrifugal cargo pumps each 320 m³/h

10x Centrifugal cargo pumps 500 m³/h

2x Centrifugal cargo pumps 150 m³/h

submerged hydraulically driven

2x Centrifugal ballast pumps each 750 m³/h

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity 98%

41.200,8 m³

Capacity of each natural segregation with double valve 98%

Seg#1: 6.035,6 m³ (1 P/S)

Seg#2: 7.176,2 m³ (2 P/S)

Seg#3: 7.194,6 m³ (3 P/S)

Seg#4: 7.194,6 m³ (4 P/S)

Seg#5: 7.194,6 m³ (5 P/S)

Seg#6: 6.341,8 m³ (6 P/S)

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tank capacity 98%

878,6 m³

Manifolds

Distance bridge front to centre of manifold: 56,71 m

Bow to centre manifold: 92,60 m

Stern to centre manifold: 90,00 m

Distance between cargo manifold centres: 2.000 mm

Distance ships rail to manifold: 4.400 mm

Distance manifold to ships side: 4.600 mm

Top of rail to centre of manifold: 850 mm

Distance main deck to centre of manifold: 2.100 mm

Spill tank grating to centre of manifold: 900 mm

Tank capacities

Ballast: 18.873,7 m³

Fuel oil: 1.236 m³

Diesel oil:: 176,5 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 605,10 m

Diameter: 66 mm

Lifting equipment

1x Hose crane - SWL 10,0 t

Manager

Genel Denizcilik Nakliyati A.S.

Levent mahallesi Comert sokak No 1A Yapikredi Plaza A Blok kat 12, 34330 Besiktas - Istanbul

Turkey

Previous managers

2006 - 2008 Interorient Navigation Co. Ltd.

2008 - 2009 Interorient Marine Services Ltd.

2009 - 2017 Scorpio Shipmanagement S.A.M. - Monaco

Technical operator

Genel Denizcilik Nakliyati A.S.

Levent mahallesi Comert sokak No 1A Yapikredi Plaza A Blok kat 12, 34330 Besiktas - Istanbul

Turkey

Commercial operator

Norient Product Pool ApS - as agents to owners

Strandvejen 52

DK-2900 Hellerup

Denmark

Disponent owner

Dampskibsselskabet NORDEN A/S

Strandvejen 52

DK-2900 Hellerup

Denmark

Registered owner

River Party LLC

Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island, Majuro MH96960

Marshall Islands

Latest data adjustment

15 August 2020