Imke Deymann 03

Hemiksem, Belgium 18 May 2019

 

Imke Deymann 04   Imke Deymann 01   Imke Deymann 02
Hermiksen 18/05/18   Hermiksen 18/05/18   Hermiksen 18/05/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

IMKE DEYMANN

Previous names

2003 - 2005 Santa Rufina - EU-number 6003863

2005 - 2011 Rudolf Deymann

2011 - 2015 Relationship III

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

04803760

Call sign

DB2713

Flag

Germany

Port of registry

Haren-Ems

Tonnage

2.768 t

Length

110,00 m

Breadth

11,45 m

Draught

3,40 m

Depth

5,35 m

Built

2003

Builder casco

H.I.Ambacht

The Netherlands

Builder completion

Alblas

Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht

The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MaK 8M20 - 8 cylinder combustion engine 1.950 hp

Propellers

1

Bow thruster

Scania generator type D 12 van 495 hp - Veth-Jet type 4-K-1200 389 hp

Cargo tank capacity

3.400 m³

Owner

Deymann Reederei GmbH & Co KG
Haren / Ems
Germany

Previous names & owners

2003 Santa Rufina - Rederij Intermas, Gent - Belgium

2005 Rudolf Deymann - Deymann Reederei GmbH & Co KG, Haren / Ems - Germany

2011 Relationship III - Erste Relationship Gesellschaft, Haren / Ems -Germany

Renamed

2019 Piz Bernina

Germany, Hamburg - Call sign: DB2713

Owner: Fluvia Tankrode GmbH & Co KG in Hamburg - Germany

Latest data adjustment

10 July 2020