Esprit 01

Antwerpen 29 January 2020

 

Name

ESPRIT

Previous names

2010 - 2015 VistaPrima

Type

Passengers vessel - River cruiser

ENI-number

07001923

Call sign

HE7320

Flag

Switzerland

Port of registry

Basel

Length

110,00 m

Breadth

1,45 m

Draught

1,50 m

Speed

13,0 knots

Built

2010

Refit: 2018

Launch date

05/2009

Date of completion

21/05/2010

Builder casco

Vahali

Belgrado

Serbia

Builder completion

Scheepstimmerbedrijf Da-Capo B.V.

Hardinxveld-Giessendam

The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Caterpillar 3508 (C) DI-TA electronic engines each 783 kW / 1.065 hp at 1.800 rpm

Propellers

2x Veth-Z-Drive 800A-CR

Bow thruster

Caterpillar - Veth-Jet CJ 1000V - 250 kW at 1.475 rpm

Number of decks

4

Decks with cabins

3

Number of passengers

124

Number of cabins

62

Crew

36

Owner

UBS AG

Z├╝rich

Switzerland

Previous names & owners

2010 - 2015 VistaPrima - Scylla Tours AG, Basel - Switzerland

Latest data adjustment

01 may 2020