Aqua Ferro 03

Antwerpen 25 December 2018

 

Aqua Ferro 02   Aqua Ferro 01   Aqua Ferro 04
Antwerpen 23/10/18   Antwerpen 23/10/18   Merksem 21/02/19

 

Name

AQUA FERRO

Previous names

1985 IJveer 32

2013 Jumbo

2018 Aqua Ferro

Type

Passengers vessel

ENI-number

02329617

Call sign

PE4757

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Zwijndrecht

Length

21,30 m

Breadth

5,75 m

Draught

Max: 1,13 m

Speed

Service: 6,9 knots

Built

1986

Builder

De Watergeus
Dordrecht
The Netherlands

Main engine

2x Mitsubishi combustion engines each 204 hp

Number of passengers

120

Owner

Aqualiner
Zwijndrecht
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1985 IJveer 32 - W. van Laar BV, Papendrecht - The Netherlands

1986 IJveer 32 - Gemeentevervoerbedrijf Amsterdam, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

2013 Jumbo - Swets ODV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

2018 Aqua Ferro - Aqualiner, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

10 November 2018