Arko 02

Near Korčula, Croatia 21 September 2017

 

Arko 01
21/09/17

 

Name

ARKO

Previous names

1997 - 12.2010 Mali Marko

Type

Passengers ship

Call sign

9A4518

Flag

Croatia (Republika Hrvatska)

Port of registry

Dubrovnik

GT

23 t

NT

12 t

Length

14,76 m overall

13,14 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

4,50 m

Draught

0,90 m

Freeboard

1.200 mm

Depth

2,10 m

Speed

9,0 knots

Built

1997

Hull material

Wood

Main engine

1x Cummins 6CTA 8.3-M - 4 stroke single acting diesel engine total 190 kW

Built: 2006

Propellers

1x Fixed blade propeller

Generators

1x Generator 2,2 kW

Manager

Ilišković d.o.o.
Ulica 58, kbr. 8
Korčula
Republika Hrvatska

Owner

Ilišković d.o.o.
Ulica 58, kbr. 8
Korčula
Republika Hrvatska

Latest data adjustment

26 November 2017