WT Sonata 01

Antwerpen 23 April 2015

 

WT Sonata 02   WT Sonata 03  
23/04/15   03/05/16  

 

Name

WT SONATA

Previous names

Marilena

TUI Sonata

Type

Passengers vessel - Inland cruise ship

ENI-number

06500001

Call sign

9HA2467

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

Previous flags

Germany, Magdeburg

GT

2.846 t

DWT

260 t

NT

854 t

Length

135,00 m overall

Breadth

11,40 m

Draught

1,90 m

Depth

3,05 m moulded

Speed

22 km/h

Built

2010

Launch date

12.06.2010

Date of completion

29.07.2010

Builder

P + S Werften GmbH
An der Werft 5
18439 Stralsund
Federal Republic of Germany

Yard number

P486

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (standard)

Hull type

Partly double bottom

Watertight bulkheads

10

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x Caterpillar C 32 Acert DITA - 2 stroke 12 cylinder 145 x 162 mm diesel engine - each 1.015 hp / 746 kW at 1.800 rpm

Year of manufacture: 2009

Manufacturer: Caterpillar, Inc.
100 N.E. Adams Street
Peoria, 61629 Illinois
United States of America

Propellers

2x Rudder propeller - aft at 424 rpm

Boilers

1x Water heater, oil fired - 5,0 bar

Heating Surface: 6,9 m²

Year of manufacture: 2010

Manufacturer: Viessmann Werke GmbH & Co.
Viessmann Str. 1
35107 Allendorf (Eder)
Federal Republic of Germany

Electric installations

3x Plants 400 V - 500 kVA

1x Plant 400 V - 47 kVA

1x Plant 12 V - 190 Ah

1x Plant 12 V - 190 Ah

1x Plant 12 V - 570 Ah

Shaft generator

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 500 kVA

Generators

1x Diesel generatorset 47 kVA

Batteries

6x Batteries for start auxiliary engine each 570 Ah

2x Batteries for start main engine each 190 Ah

2x Batteries for start emergency engine each 190 Ah

Bow thruster

1x Caterpillar - Veth-Jet - 510 hp, forward

N° of passengers decks

3

Passengers cabins

93

Number of passengers

186

Crew

44

Crew cabins

26

Previous managers

KD Cruise Services Ltd.
Petoussis Court, Of. 11/12, 1st Fl. Kosta Ourani 5
3085 Limassol
Republic of Cyprus

Operator

Werner Tours

Previous operator

TUI Deutschland
Karl-Wiechert-Allee 23
30625 Hannover

Germany

Owner

Premicon AG in München (charter Werner Tours)

Previous Owner

2010 - 2015 Premicon Flussreisen GmbH & Co. KG TC SONATA
Einsteinstr. 3
81675 München
Federal Republic of Germany

Charter

Werner Tours

Latest data adjustment

05 February 2016