Hanseatic 01

Antwerpen 01 June 2013

 

Hanseatic 02   Hanseatic 03   Hanseatic 04   Hanseatic 05
01/06/13   01/06/13   08/05/18   08/05/18

 

Name

HANSEATIC

Previous names

06.1991 - 03.1992 Society Adventurer

Type

Passengers vessel - Cruise

IMO-number

9000168

Call sign

C6KA9

Flag

Bahamas

Port of registry

Nassau

GT

8.378 t

DWT

Summer: 1.177 t

NT

2.554 t

Length

122,83 m overall

105,45 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

18,00 m extreme

Draught

4,90 m

Freeboard

2.106 mm

Depth

7,00 m

Speed

Service: 14,0 knots

Max.: 16,0 knots

Built

1991

Refit: 2009/2011/2015

Keel laid

03.09.1990

Launch date

05.01.1991

Date of completion

07.06.1991

Builder

Stx Finland Rauma (Finnyard Ltd.)
Rauma
Finland

Yard number

306

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double bottom, continuous from peak to peak bulkhead

Main engine

2x MaK 8M453 - 4 stroke single acting 8 cylinder combustion engines each 2.940 kW total 5.880 kW / 7.994 hp

Propellers

2x Controllable pitch propellers

Boilers

2x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas heated EGE Type 1A

2x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired CPDB-3.0

Passengers decks

6

Number of passengers

184

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 584 m³

Ballast: 646 m³

Crew

115

Manager

Columbia Cruise Services GmbH & Co. KG
Grosse Elbstrasse 275
D - 22767 Hamburg
Germany

Operator

Hapag-Lloyd - a subsidiary of TUI
Germany

Registered owner

Bunnys Adventure and Cruise Shipping Co. Ltd.

Shipping companies

Bunny Adventure and Cruise Shipping Co., Ltd., Nassau, Bahamas
03.1993 - 1996 Charter: Hanseatic Tours, Germany
1996 Charter: Hapag-Lloyd Ag, Germany

Latest data adjustment

16 May 2018