Zephira 09
Zeebrugge 22 July 2020

 

Zephira 10   Zephira 11   Zephira 06   Zephira 01
Zeebrugge 22/07/20   Zeebrugge 22/07/20   Zeebrugge 19/05/11   Zeebrugge 15/04/11

 

Zephira 07
Zeebrugge 26/07/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

ZEPHIRA

Previous names

Sankt Martin

Type

Passengers vessel

ENI-number

04503970

Call sign

OT5034

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Zeebrugge

Previous flag

Germany, Aschaffenburg

GT

80 t

Length

26,50 m

Breadth

5,70 m

Draught

1,50 m

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

1997

Builder

De Jong

Sneek

The Netherlands

Main engine

2x DAF diesel engines - 250 hp

Bow thruster

Yes

Passengers

200

Navigation

GPS navigator

Automatic pilot

Radar

Echo sounder

VHF

Atis

Magnetic compass

Rescue equipment

205 life jackets

Floating devices

Rescue buoys

Owner

Rederij Franlis

8400 Oostende

Belgium

Latest data adjustment

16 September 2020