Rigoletto 02

Merksem 25 April 2014

 

Rigoletto 03   Rigoletto 01   Rigoletto 05   Rigoletto 06
Merksem 25/04/2014 Spijkenisse 29/05/09 Antwerpen 29/10/15   Antwerpen 17/07/19

 

Name

RIGOLETTO

Previous names

1987 Wilhelm Tell - EU-number 7001500

2002 Rigoletto

Type

River cruise vessel

ENI-number

02325887

Call sign

PD3388

Flag

The Netherlands

Tonnage

140 t

Length

105,00 m

Breadth

10,50 m

Draught

1,50 m

Speed

12,0 knots / 22,0 km/h

Built

1987

Keel laid

21/11/1986

Launch date

07/02/1987

Delivery date

01/04/1987

Builder

De Merwede

Hardinxveld

The Netherlands

Refit: 2003: elongated to 105,00 m by Scheepswerf Vahali - Gendt - The Netherlands

Yard number

642

Main engine

2x Deutz V12 816 combustion engines each 625 kW / 850 hp at 1.650 rpm

Propeller

2x Bronze 5 blades diameter 1.350 mm with 2 nozzle type HR diameter 1.360 mm

Generator

Iveco diesel generatorset 160 kVA

Bow thruster

1x Jastram 200 hp

Number of passengers

120

Crew

30

Owner

2003 Vof. Sijbrands-Faasen

Malden

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1987 Wilhelm Tell - Triton Reisen AG, Basel - Switzerland

1995 Wilhelm Tell - Köln-Düsseldorfer Deutsche Rheinschiffahrt AG, Köln - Germany

2002 Rigoletto - Vof. Sijbrands-Faasen, Malden - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

05 April 2020