Horizon 02
Antwerpen 09 April 2015

 

Horizon 01
20/05/11

 

Name

HORIZON

Previous names

1956 Triton

1992 Victoria Cruziana

1994 Victoria Amazonica

2009 Horizon

Type

River passengers vessel - River cruiser

ENI-number

02316938

Previous EU-number

2309645

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rotterdam

Length

80,00 m

Breadth

9,40 m

Draught

1,40 m

Built

1956

1991 rebuild to passengers vessel

Builder

Bodewes
Millingen a/d Rijn
The Netherlands

Yard number

505

Main engines

2x Mitsubishi diesel engines each 862 hp

Built: 1956

Previous main engines

2x Werkspoor diesel engines 750 hp

Bow thruster

345 hp

Number of decks

3

Passengers

99

Owner

Vof. Pascal de Bruin - Edelijn
Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1956 Triton - Nederlandsche Rijnvaartvereeniging NV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1968 Triton - Amerapco. Inc., Panama City - Republic of Panama

1982 Triton - Eerland BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1983 Triton - Bozagro BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1992 Victoria Cruziana - Euro River Line, Alphen a/d Rijn - The Netherlands

1994 Victoria Amazonica - Continental Holiday Cruises, s' Gravendeel - The Netherlands

2009 Horizon - Vof. de Bruin - Edelijn, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

05 May 2015