Arcadia 10
Mallorca - Spain 15 September 2012

 

Arcadia 02   Arcadia 13   Arcadia 15   Arcadia 16
Zeebrugge 20/05/07   Zeebrugge 17/05/14   Zeebrugge 17/05/14   Cadiz - Spain 19/09/14

 

Arcadia 19     Arcadia 18
Zeebrugge 17/11/17     Zeebrugge 17/11/17

 

Name

ARCADIA

Previous name

Queen Victoria

Type

Passenger Ship / Cruise

IMO-number

9226906

Call sign

ZCDN2

Flag

Bermuda

Port of registry

Hamilton

GT

82.972 t

DWT

10.966 t

Length

285,30 m overall

Breadth

32,25 m

Draught

Summer: 7,90 m

Air draft

62,50 m keel to funnel

Speed

22,0 knots

Built

2005

Date of completion

04.2005

Builder

Fincantieri - Cantieri Navali Italiani S.p.A.
Marghera Shipyard
Marghera-Venezia
Italy

Yard number

6078

Hull type

Single hull

Main engines

4x Wärtsilä diesel engines - 51.840 kW

Number of screws

2x Fixed pitch propeller

Number of decks

16

Passengers decks

11

Crew

880

Passengers

1.952

Cabins

976

Manager

P&O Cruises
Southampton
United Kingdom

Owner

Carnival plc.
London
United Kingdom