Petrel I 01

Malaga - Spain 03 March 2017

 

Petrel I 02
03/03/17

 

Name

PETREL I

Previous names

1993 - 1994 Raia

Type

Patrol vessel - Research vessel

IMO-number

7385007

Call sign

EBCJ

Flag

Spain

GT

1.714 t

DWT

Summer: 1.158 t

Length

72,50 m overall

66,80 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,00 m

Draught

4,00 m

Depth

6,20 m

Speed

15,0 knots

Built

1991

Builder casco

Lisnave
Setubal
Portugal

1993 Refit at Rodmad Polyships, Vigo - Spain

Yard number

c108

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x MWM TBD 500 6E diesel engines

Propellers

1x Reversible propeller blades

Crew

Usual: 23

Maximum: 32

Owner

Spain Government (Agencia Estatal de Administracion Tributaria- SVA)
Madrid
Spain

Latest data adjustment

14 April 2017