RWS21 01
Spijkenisse 19 March 2011

 

Name

RWS21

Previous names

1998 P27 - Korps landelijke politiediensten - The Netherlands

2008 RWS21

Type

Patrol vessel

Call sign

PF3395

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rijswijk

Length

18,90 m

Breadth

5,25 m

Draught

1,25 m

Speed

21,8 knots

Built

1998

Builder

Damen
Hardinxveld
The Netherlands

Rebuild

2008

Der Hoeven
Drimmelen
The Netherlands

Main engine

2x MTU each 605 hp total 1.210 hp

Owner

Ministerie van Verkeer & Waterstaat
Den Haag
The Netherlands