Dijle 08
Antwerpen 23 December 2008

 

Dijle 06   Dijle 09
18/11/08   21/04/14

 

Name

DIJLE

Previous name

1969 - 1986 Vlissingen

Type

Buoy tender

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Antwerpen

Length

40,44 m

Breadth

7,93 m

Draught

2,45 m

Depth

3,76 m

Speed

11,1 knots

Purpose

Place and lift buoys on the river Schelde area, is the activity of this vessel

Built

1969

Main engine

Bolnes diesel 8KVL - 8 cylinder

Crew

5

Owner

DAB-Vloot
Reder van de Overheid
Sir Winston Churchillkaai, 2
8400 Oostende
Belgium