Bounty 2 03
Oostende 02 september 2011

 

Name

BOUNTY 2

Previous name

1971 - 1984 UK.44 Neeltje

1984 - 1984 GO.63 Hermina

1984 - 1989 VLI.30 Elisabeth Maria

Type

2006 Guard vessel - Support Vessel - Standby safety vessel

IMO-number

7129647

Call sign

HO2863

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

GT

213 t

NT

61 t

Length

34,81 m overall

Breadth

7,54 m

Draught

3,36 m

Depth

3,70 m

Speed

15,0 knots

Built

1971
Refit: 2007 reconstruction for offshore

Builder

Metz Scheepswerf
Urk
The Netherlands

Yard number

34

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2010

1x ABC type 6DXC - 6 cylinder diesel engine- 662 kW

Builder: Anglo Belgian Corporation N.V.

Wiedauwkaai 43
9000 Gent
Belgium

Previous main engine

1x Stork Werkspoor 9FCMD240 - 4 Stroke 9 cylinder single action 240 x 260 mm diesel engine - 747 KW at 800 rpm

Starter type: Compressed air

Built: 1972

Manufacturer: Stork Werkspoor

Propeller

1x Solid propeller

Gearbox

1x Reverse reduction gear Kuypers

Electric Installation

Voltage: 400/220 V

Frequency: 50 Hz

Generators

1x Man diesel generatorset 220/400V - 93 kW

1x Sisu diesel generatorset 220/400V - 40 kW

Lubrication oil separator

1x Westfalia

Fuel oil separator

1x Alfa Laval

Deck crane

1x Hydraulic Knuckle boom crane

Navigation and Communications

1x Decca Racal CD-251/6 Radar
1x Furuno FR-805DA Radar
1x Navichart Coaster Electronic Chart
1x Furuno FM-8800S VHF
1x Debeg 6368 VHF
1x Furuno FM-8800S DSC VHF
2x Icom IC-M33 Handheld VHF
1x Navico AXIS-30 Handheld VHF
1x Furuno FS-1562 SSB Radio
1x Furuno DSC-60 Watch Receiver
1x L3 Protec AIS
1x Furuno GP-150 GPS
1x Magnetic Compass
1x Tokimec TC-5000 Gyro Compass
1x Furuno LS-6100 Echo Sounder
1x Navitron Autopilot
1x Trane & Trane Inmarsat C

Owner

Diana Devos (shipowner)

Bounty BVBA

Lindenlaan 52
8400 Oostende
Belgium