Atlantic Explorer 02
Las palmas De Gran Canaria 24 September 2010

 

Name

ATLANTIC EXPLORER

Previous names

1982 - 09.1992 Milbrook

1992 - 1995 Milbrook Surveyor - Royal Maritime Auxiliary Service, UK.

Type

Oceanographic / Research vessel

IMO-number

8003694

Call sign

EADF

Flag

Spain

Port of registry

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

GT

154 t

DWT

15 t

Built

1982

Builder

R Dunston
Thorne

United kingdom

Yard number

1369

Owner

JosĂ© Maria SepĂșlveda Lopez
Las Palmas
Spain