Drifa IMO 8133138 03
Vlissingen, The Netherlands 15 December 2018

 

Drifa IMO 8133138 01   Drifa IMO 8133138 02
Vlissingen 15/12/18   Vl 15/12/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

DRIFA

Previous names

1967 - 11/2010 Ryvingen

Type

Supply tender - Guard vessel

IMO-number

8133138

Call sign

HP7331

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

GT

98,5 t

DWT

68,95 t

NT

29,55 t

Length

24,73 m

Breadth

6,20 m

Draught

3,00 m

Speed

9,0 knots

Built

1967

Builder

Georg Eides Sønner A/S

Hoylandsbygd

Norway

Yard number

73

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Detroit 12V71N - 12 cylinder combustion engine 284 kW

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Generators

2x Perkins 3346/1500 diesel generatorsets each 31 kW

Bow thruster

1x Deutz F6L912 - 56 kW at 1.500 rpm

Deck area

40,00 m²

Deck load

2,5 t/m²

Tank capacities

Fresh water: 115,5 m³

Ballast water: 1,5 m³

Fuel: 26,2 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Deck crane - SWL 1,2 t at 4,60 m

Accommodation

Total berths: 12

Cabins: 7

Single cabins: 4

Double cabins: 1

three bed cabins: 2

Radio & navigation Equipment

Compass:

1x GPS Compass Furuno SC-502

1x Magnetic Compass Bergen Nautic

Radar:

1x Furuno FR2117

1x Raytheon R1206/6XX

GMDSS: A1 + A2

EPIRB: Jotron Tron 60S

SART: Jotron Tron SART

AIS: Furuno FA-150

Manager

GloMar Shipmanagement BV

Den Helder

The Netherlands

Registered owner

Mairan Shipping BV

Het Nieuwe Diep 34 A 3

Den helder

The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

03 February 2022