Verdi IMO 9773662 01

Vlissingen 26 October 2019

 

Name

VERDI

Previous names

2016 - 2017 Sound Express

Type

Offshore catamaran crew vessel - High speed craft

Type Damen FCS 2610

IMO-number

9773662

Call sign

DKHY

Flag

Germany

Port of registry

Büsum

Previous flags

2016 - 2016 Gibraltar - Call sign: ZDQF9

2016 - 2017 United kingdom - Call sign: MAOB7

GRT

167 t

DWT

25 t

NRT

50 t

Length

26,01 m overall

23,73 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

10,06 m

Draught

Max: 2,35 m

Depth

3,50 m

Speed

Max: 26,0 knots

Built

2016

Date of completion

18/03/2016

Builder casco

Damen Shipyards Singapore Pte Ltd.

Republic of Singapore

Builder completion

Damen Scheepswerf Gorinchem B.V

Gorinchem

The Netherlands

Yard number

532540

Hull material

Aluminium alloy

Watertight compartments

3

Number of decks

1

Main engine

2x Caterpillar C32 ACERT - 4 stroke single acting 4 cylinder 145 x 162 mm combustion engines total 1.790 kW kW / 2.432 hp at 1.800 rpm

Builder: Caterpillar Inc. Lafayette, Indiana - USA

Propellers

2x Fixed pitch propellers

Auxiliary engines

2x Diesel generatorsets each 34 kVA - 27 kW - 31 hp

Bow thruster

2x Hydraulically driven thrusters each 52 kW

Fore deck

90 m³

Deck strength

1,5 m³/h

Tank capacities

MGO: 14.200 litres

Fresh water: 1.800 litres

Cargo gear

1x HEILA HLM 20-2s deck crane - SWL 2,2 t @ 8,60 m

Crew

2

Person capacity

24

Accommodation

Flatscreen TV, 2x sanitary facilities, showers, dressing area for survival suits incl. storage

Navigation & Communication

Radar: 1x Radar

AIS: Yes

GPS / DGPS: GPS

ECDIS: Yes

Compasses: Mag, Sat

Echosounder: Yes

Autopilot: Yes

Radio Equipment: GMDSS, Sea Area A2

Communication Equipment: GSM / Email

Manager

Opus Marine GmbH

Lademannbogen 22

22339 Hamburg

Germany

Registered owner

Global Ship Leasing 31 BV

Avelingen-West 20

4202 MS Gorinchem

The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

17 August 2021