RR Roompot 02

Westerschelde 11 December 2019

 

RR Roompot 01
Westerschelde 08/06/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

RR ROOMPOT

Previous names

2009 - 2011 Ocean Cat

2011 - 2014 SMS Ocean Cat

Type

Anti-pollution - Measurement work

Call sign

PCUA

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rijswijk

GT

60,0 t

NT

18,0 t

Length

16,20 m overall

15,46 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

6,76 m

Draught

1,39 m

Depth

2,70 m

Speed

12,5 knots

Built

2009

Rebuild: 2015

Date of completion

18/11/2009

Builder

Mooney Boats Ltd.

Killybergs

Ireland

Yard number

B36

Hull material

Light alloy

Watertight compartments

5

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x Scania D112-60M - 4 stroke 6 cylinder combustion engines each 500 hp at 2.100 rpm

Total: 736 kW / 1.000 hp

Build: 27/06/2009

Propelling system

2x Screw propeller solid - at 407 rpm

Thruster

2x 30 hp

Tank capacities

Fuel: 10,98 m³

Owner

Rijkswaterstaat Rijksrederij

Rijswijk

The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

28 May 2022