Geosurveyor XX 01

Oostende 26 August 2020

 

Name

GEOSURVEYOR XX

Previous names

2012 - 2019 Sure Pilgrim

Type

Offshore support catamaran vessel - High-speed craft

Call sign

LXNV

Flag

G.D. Luxembourg

Port of registry

Luxembourg City

Previous flags

United kingdom, London

GT

65,24 t registered

Length

19,52 m overall

Breadth

7,46 m

Draught

Max: 1,70 m

Speed

Max: 24,0 knots

Cruising: 22,0 knots

Built

2012

Builder

Marketex Offshore Constructions (BLRT group)

Estonia

Hull material

Aluminium

Main engine

2x MTU V8 2000M72 engines total 1.930 bhp/ 1.440 kW

Gearboxes

2x ZF 3000 V

Propulsion

Fixed Pitch Propellers

Generators

1x Cummins Onan TYPE MDK (4-32kw)

1x Cummins Onan TYPE MDD (35-99kw)

Bow thruster

17,5 kW

Deck Layout & equipment

Cargo deck area FWD: 24 m²

Cargo deck area AFT: 34 m²

Cargo load: 1x10 ft container (AFT)

Max deck load FWD: 2,0 t

Max deck load FWD: 6,0 t

Tank capacities

Fresh water: 800 litres

Waste water: 250 litres

Fuel: 6.000 litres (+4.500 litres)

Safety equipment

  • SART: Sailor SART II

  • EPIRB: Sailor SE 406-II

  • Life raft: 2 x 16 persons

  • 4x Life buoys

  • 15x Life jackets

  • 16x Immersion suits

  • 16x Thermal protection

  • MOB: Seamarchall Crewguard CG-121 MKII

  • SAR Finder: Sea Marshall

Accommodation

  • Licenced for: 12 passengers + 3 crew

  • Electrical Systems: 24 V, 230 V shore and generator

  • Seats: 12x fully sprung, forward facing seats 27 degrees view

  • Facilities: Mess Room, Large galley,Toilet & shower Wet gear room, Dry storage area, Air-conditioning and heating Cabins: Not available

  • Entertainments: LCD TV, DVD

Navigation & communication

  • Main radar: Furuno FAR-2117BB

  • Second radar: Furuno DRS24D

  • Navtex: Furuno NX-700-A

  • GPS: Furuno GPS

  • Satellite compass: Furuno SC50

  • Echo Sounder: Furuno FE-700

  • Auto pilot: Raython NP60

  • AIS: Furuno FA/150

  • HAILER: Eagle P110

  • CCTV: ORLACO System

  • VHF: Sailor 6215; Sailor 6222

  • Handheld VHF: Sailor 6201; Sailor 6202; Sailor SD3520

  • MF/HF: Sailor 6310 MF/HF 150W

  • Weather Station: Airmar PB200

  • Speed log: Skipper EML 224 compact

  • Intercom: Zenitel ETB-10

Main office

GEOxyz bvba

Harelbeekstraat 104D

B-8550 Zwevegem

Belgium

Registered owner

GEOxyz

4 Rue d'Arlon

Windhof Business Center Block

BL-8399 Windhof

G.D. Luxembourg

Latest data adjustment

16 October 2020